Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

GELATO ITALIA LIMITED Financials

Company number
07442221Copy
Copy
Registered office
37 Waterloo Road, Shoeburyness, Essex SS3 9EQ
Incorporated
17/11/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£263.94K2026
-8.55%vs 2025

2025: £288.61K

Total Assets

£442.31K2026
-8.62%vs 2025

2025: £484.04K

Cash in Bank

£2.72K2026
-50.14%vs 2025

2025: £5.46K

Total Liabilities

£178.37K2026
-8.73%vs 2025

2025: £195.43K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, GELATO ITALIA LIMITED reported net assets of £263.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £442.31K, cash in bank of £2.72K and total liabilities of £178.37K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £484.04K in 2025 to £442.31K in 2026 (-8.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£263.94K2026
-8.55%from £288.61K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures GELATO ITALIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£321.92K2024£263.94K2026
-18%vs 2024

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.64K2024£2.72K2026
-59%vs 2024

-35.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£579.62K2024£442.31K2026
-23.7%vs 2024

-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£257.70K2024£178.37K2026
-30.8%vs 2024

-16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202402026
-100%vs 2024-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for GELATO ITALIA LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GELATO ITALIA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.67%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.33%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.53%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.62%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GELATO ITALIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£427.70K382.52K321.92K288.61K263.94K
Total Assets£790.11K685.08K579.62K484.04K442.31K
Cash in Bank£118.91K50.82K6.64K5.46K2.72K
Total Liabilities£362.41K302.57K257.70K195.43K178.37K
Employees113300

GELATO ITALIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GELATO ITALIA LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

GELATO ITALIA LIMITED reported net assets of £263.94K for 2026. That compares with £288.61K in 2025, a change of -8.55%.

GELATO ITALIA LIMITED reported total assets of £442.31K for 2026. That compares with £484.04K in 2025, a change of -8.62%.

GELATO ITALIA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.72K for 2026. That compares with £5.46K in 2025, a change of -50.14%.

GELATO ITALIA LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, GELATO ITALIA LIMITED's net assets fell by 18%, cash in bank fell by 59%, total assets fell by 23.7% and total liabilities fell by 30.8%. Net assets contracted at 9.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £321.92K to £263.94K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.