Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

GEM CORPORATIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10747824Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sovereign House 1 Albert Place London, Albert Place, London N3 1QB
Incorporated
02/05/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£129.31K2025
35.79%vs 2024

2024: £95.23K

Total Assets

£198.68K2025
102.87%vs 2024

2024: £97.93K

Total Liabilities

£69.36K2025
2.47K%vs 2024

2024: £2.70K

Employees

202025
0vs 2024

2024: 20

In 2025, GEM CORPORATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £129.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £198.68K and total liabilities of £69.36K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £97.93K in 2024 to £198.68K in 2025 (102.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£129.31K2025
35.79%from £95.23K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GEM CORPORATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£110.20K2023£129.31K2025
+17.3%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.59K2023£198.68K2025
+5436%vs 2023

+644% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-106.61K2023£69.36K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

102023202025
+100%vs 2023+10

Biggest increase

Total Assets+5436%

£3.59K in 2023 to £198.68K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for GEM CORPORATIONS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GEM CORPORATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.91%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GEM CORPORATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.88K52.57K110.20K95.23K129.31K
Total Assets£8.55K2.56K3.59K97.93K198.68K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£6.67K-50.00K-106.61K2.70K69.36K
Employees1010102020

GEM CORPORATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GEM CORPORATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GEM CORPORATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £129.31K for 2025. That compares with £95.23K in 2024, a change of 35.79%.

GEM CORPORATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £198.68K for 2025. That compares with £97.93K in 2024, a change of 102.87%.

GEM CORPORATIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £69.36K for 2025. That compares with £2.70K in 2024, a change of 2.47K%.

GEM CORPORATIONS LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GEM CORPORATIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.3%, total assets rose by 5436% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £110.20K to £129.31K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.