Active

GEMINI DRIVERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11084569Copy
Copy
Registered office
Units 3 & 8 Sneyd Street, Stoke-On-Trent ST6 2NP
Incorporated
27/11/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£390.89K2025
30.34%vs 2024

2024: £299.91K

Total Assets

£730.71K2025
6.35%vs 2024

2024: £687.09K

Cash in Bank

£62.26K2025
127.66%vs 2024

2024: £27.35K

Total Liabilities

£339.82K2025
-12.23%vs 2024

2024: £387.18K

Employees

72025
-1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, GEMINI DRIVERS LIMITED reported net assets of £390.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £730.71K, cash in bank of £62.26K and total liabilities of £339.82K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £299.91K in 2024 to £390.89K in 2025 (30.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£390.89K2025
30.34%from £299.91K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GEMINI DRIVERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£47.65K2023£390.89K2025
+720%vs 2023

+186% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£43.16K2023£62.26K2025
+44.3%vs 2023

+20.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£526.56K2023£730.71K2025
+38.8%vs 2023

+17.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£478.91K2023£339.82K2025
-29%vs 2023

-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202372025
-12.5%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+720%

£47.65K in 2023 to £390.89K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-29%

£478.91K in 2023 to £339.82K in 2025

GEMINI DRIVERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GEMINI DRIVERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.50%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.50%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
18.32%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.52%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GEMINI DRIVERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£128.15K10.17K47.65K299.91K390.89K
Total Assets£511.95K561.49K526.56K687.09K730.71K
Cash in Bank£71.68K77.91K43.16K27.35K62.26K
Total Liabilities£383.80K551.32K478.91K387.18K339.82K
Employees97887

GEMINI DRIVERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GEMINI DRIVERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GEMINI DRIVERS LIMITED reported net assets of £390.89K for 2025. That compares with £299.91K in 2024, a change of 30.34%.

GEMINI DRIVERS LIMITED reported total assets of £730.71K for 2025. That compares with £687.09K in 2024, a change of 6.35%.

GEMINI DRIVERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £62.26K for 2025. That compares with £27.35K in 2024, a change of 127.66%.

GEMINI DRIVERS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GEMINI DRIVERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 720%, cash in bank rose by 44.3%, total assets rose by 38.8% and total liabilities fell by 29%. Net assets compounded at 186% a year across the two years to 2025, from £47.65K to £390.89K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.