Active

GENEDATA LIMITED Financials

Company number
10558138Copy
Copy
Registered office
James House, 5 Yew Tree Way, Stonecross Business Park, Warrington WA3 3JD
Incorporated
11/01/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£746.58K2025
45.24%vs 2024

2024: £514.02K

Total Assets

£1.25M2025
42.31%vs 2024

2024: £878.35K

Cash in Bank

£1.25M2025
448.11%vs 2024

2024: £227.20K

Total Liabilities

£503.44K2025
38.18%vs 2024

2024: £364.33K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, GENEDATA LIMITED reported net assets of £746.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.25M, cash in bank of £1.25M and total liabilities of £503.44K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £227.20K in 2024 to £1.25M in 2025 (448.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£746.58K2025
45.24%from £514.02K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GENEDATA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£320.84K2023£746.58K2025
+133%vs 2023

+52.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£77.44K2023£1.25M2025
+1508%vs 2023

+301% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£620.72K2023£1.25M2025
+101%vs 2023

+41.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£299.88K2023£503.44K2025
+67.9%vs 2023

+29.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

21202302025
-100%vs 2023-21

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1508%

£77.44K in 2023 to £1.25M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

21 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

GENEDATA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GENEDATA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.73%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.27%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
247.35%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
99.62%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GENEDATA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-16.66K155.66K320.84K514.02K746.58K
Total Assets£179.32K–620.72K878.35K1.25M
Cash in Bank£55.53K77.47K77.44K227.20K1.25M
Total Liabilities£195.98K–299.88K364.33K503.44K
Employees13172100

GENEDATA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GENEDATA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GENEDATA LIMITED reported net assets of £746.58K for 2025. That compares with £514.02K in 2024, a change of 45.24%.

GENEDATA LIMITED reported total assets of £1.25M for 2025. That compares with £878.35K in 2024, a change of 42.31%.

GENEDATA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.25M for 2025. That compares with £227.20K in 2024, a change of 448.11%.

GENEDATA LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GENEDATA LIMITED's net assets rose by 133%, cash in bank rose by 1508%, total assets rose by 101% and total liabilities rose by 67.9%. Net assets compounded at 52.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £320.84K to £746.58K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-21).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.