GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06572193Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Charles Lake House Claire Causeway, Crossways Business Park, Dartford, Kent DA2 6QA
- Incorporated
- 21/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £332.71K
Total Assets
2024: £476.85K
Cash in Bank
2024: £419.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £136.56K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.70M, cash in bank of £614.18K and total liabilities of £588.94K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £476.85K in 2024 to £1.70M in 2025 (257.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+113% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+54.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+116% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+130% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+428%
£111.61K in 2023 to £588.94K in 2025
Every measure that changed in GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.02%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.59%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 104.28%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 36.07%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 180.23K | 244.96K | 332.71K | 1.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 303.45K | 363.90K | 476.85K | 1.70M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 216.31K | 257.65K | 419.05K | 614.18K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 112.39K | 111.61K | 136.56K | 588.94K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £1.11M for 2025. That compares with £332.71K in 2024, a change of 232.76%.
What total assets did GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £1.70M for 2025. That compares with £476.85K in 2024, a change of 257.08%.
What cash in bank did GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £614.18K for 2025. That compares with £419.05K in 2024, a change of 46.56%.
How many people does GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD employ?
GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 352%, cash in bank rose by 138%, total assets rose by 368% and total liabilities rose by 428%. Net assets compounded at 113% a year across the two years to 2025, from £244.96K to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Which years of GENERATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.