Active

GENIX HEALTHCARE HUDDERSFIELD LTD Financials

Company number
10724045Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 College Court, Morley, Leeds LS27 7WF
Incorporated
13/04/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£78.22K2023
167.77%vs 2022

2022: £-115.42K

Total Assets

£260.18K2023
49.85%vs 2022

2022: £173.62K

Cash in Bank

£6.15K2023
-52.89%vs 2022

2022: £13.04K

Total Liabilities

£124.46K2023
-54.00%vs 2022

2022: £270.55K

Employees

72023
+1vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, GENIX HEALTHCARE HUDDERSFIELD LTD reported net assets of £78.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £260.18K, cash in bank of £6.15K and total liabilities of £124.46K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £-115.42K in 2022 to £78.22K in 2023 (167.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£78.22K2023
167.77%from £-115.42K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures GENIX HEALTHCARE HUDDERSFIELD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-77.04K2021£78.22K2023
Increasedvs 2021

Cash in Bank

£5.49K2021£6.15K2023
+11.8%vs 2021

+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£175.01K2021£260.18K2023
+48.7%vs 2021

+21.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£227.57K2021£124.46K2023
-45.3%vs 2021

-26% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202172023
+16.7%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+48.7%

£175.01K in 2021 to £260.18K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-45.3%

£227.57K in 2021 to £124.46K in 2023

GENIX HEALTHCARE HUDDERSFIELD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GENIX HEALTHCARE HUDDERSFIELD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.06%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.84%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.94%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.36%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GENIX HEALTHCARE HUDDERSFIELD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£-77.04K-115.42K78.22K
Total Assets£175.01K173.62K260.18K
Cash in Bank£5.49K13.04K6.15K
Total Liabilities£227.57K270.55K124.46K
Employees667

GENIX HEALTHCARE HUDDERSFIELD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GENIX HEALTHCARE HUDDERSFIELD LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

GENIX HEALTHCARE HUDDERSFIELD LTD reported net assets of £78.22K for 2023. That compares with £-115.42K in 2022, a change of 167.77%.

GENIX HEALTHCARE HUDDERSFIELD LTD reported total assets of £260.18K for 2023. That compares with £173.62K in 2022, a change of 49.85%.

GENIX HEALTHCARE HUDDERSFIELD LTD reported cash in bank of £6.15K for 2023. That compares with £13.04K in 2022, a change of -52.89%.

GENIX HEALTHCARE HUDDERSFIELD LTD reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, GENIX HEALTHCARE HUDDERSFIELD LTD's cash in bank rose by 11.8%, total assets rose by 48.7%, total liabilities fell by 45.3% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £5.49K to £6.15K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 7 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.