Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

GENTECH PRODUCTS (TELFORD) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06990591Copy
Copy
Registered office
Naird Lane, T54 Business Park, Telford, Shropshire TF3 3AL
Incorporated
14/08/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£565.17K2025
-25.65%vs 2024

2024: £760.11K

Total Assets

£1.20M2025
-6.09%vs 2024

2024: £1.27M

Cash in Bank

£156.07K2025
-22.74%vs 2024

2024: £202.00K

Total Liabilities

£629.84K2025
22.92%vs 2024

2024: £512.38K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, GENTECH PRODUCTS (TELFORD) LIMITED reported net assets of £565.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.20M, cash in bank of £156.07K and total liabilities of £629.84K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £760.11K in 2024 to £565.17K in 2025 (-25.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£565.17K2025
-25.65%from £760.11K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GENTECH PRODUCTS (TELFORD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£667.73K2023£565.17K2025
-15.4%vs 2023

-8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£273.27K2023£156.07K2025
-42.9%vs 2023

-24.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.26M2023£1.20M2025
-5.5%vs 2023

-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£597.26K2023£629.84K2025
+5.5%vs 2023

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202302025
-100%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+5.5%

£597.26K in 2023 to £629.84K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

GENTECH PRODUCTS (TELFORD) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GENTECH PRODUCTS (TELFORD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.29%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
52.71%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
24.78%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.06%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GENTECH PRODUCTS (TELFORD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£433.76K549.20K667.73K760.11K565.17K
Total Assets£923.58K1.15M1.26M1.27M1.20M
Cash in Bank£184.07K194.04K273.27K202.00K156.07K
Total Liabilities£489.83K597.16K597.26K512.38K629.84K
Employees66600

GENTECH PRODUCTS (TELFORD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GENTECH PRODUCTS (TELFORD) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GENTECH PRODUCTS (TELFORD) LIMITED reported net assets of £565.17K for 2025. That compares with £760.11K in 2024, a change of -25.65%.

GENTECH PRODUCTS (TELFORD) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.20M for 2025. That compares with £1.27M in 2024, a change of -6.09%.

GENTECH PRODUCTS (TELFORD) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £156.07K for 2025. That compares with £202.00K in 2024, a change of -22.74%.

GENTECH PRODUCTS (TELFORD) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GENTECH PRODUCTS (TELFORD) LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.4%, cash in bank fell by 42.9%, total assets fell by 5.5% and total liabilities rose by 5.5%. Net assets contracted at 8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £667.73K to £565.17K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.