GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00803821Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Yeomans House Littlehampton Road, Ferring, Worthing, West Sussex BN12 6PB
- Incorporated
- 05/05/1964
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.00K
Total Assets
2023: £5.00K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.00K | 5.00K | 5.00K | 5.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.00K | 5.00K | 5.00K | 5.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED report in 2024?
GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00K for 2024. That compares with £5.00K in 2023.
What total assets did GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED report in 2024?
GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED reported total assets of £5.00K for 2024. That compares with £5.00K in 2023.
What total liabilities did GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED report in 2024?
GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED employ?
GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of GEO. COLLINS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.