Active

GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC554864Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
220 King's Gate, Aberdeen AB15 6DQ
Incorporated
18/01/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-1.93M2024
-95.59%vs 2023

2023: £-988.78K

Total Assets

£757.65K2024
-48.41%vs 2023

2023: £1.47M

Cash in Bank

£30.32K2024
81.59%vs 2023

2023: £16.70K

Total Liabilities

£2.67M2024
9.35%vs 2023

2023: £2.44M

Employees

42024
-1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.93M. The same filing shows total assets of £757.65K, cash in bank of £30.32K and total liabilities of £2.67M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-988.78K in 2023 to £-1.93M in 2024 (-95.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.93M2024
-95.59%from £-988.78K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-755.82K2022£-1.93M2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£8.98K2022£30.32K2024
+238%vs 2022

+83.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.15M2022£757.65K2024
-34%vs 2022

-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.87M2022£2.67M2024
+42.3%vs 2022

+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+238%

£8.98K in 2022 to £30.32K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-34%

£1.15M in 2022 to £757.65K in 2024

GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-255.26%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
352.05%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.14%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.00%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-886.91K-755.82K-988.78K-1.93M
Total Assets£1.19M1.15M1.47M757.65K
Cash in Bank£64.44K8.98K16.70K30.32K
Total Liabilities£2.06M1.87M2.44M2.67M
Employees6454

GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.93M for 2024. That compares with £-988.78K in 2023, a change of -95.59%.

What total assets did GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £757.65K for 2024. That compares with £1.47M in 2023, a change of -48.41%.

What cash in bank did GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £30.32K for 2024. That compares with £16.70K in 2023, a change of 81.59%.

How many people does GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 238%, total assets fell by 34%, total liabilities rose by 42.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 83.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.98K to £30.32K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Which years of GEOLINK (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.