GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00215081Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor Medway Bridge House, 1-8 Fairmeadow, Maidstone, Kent ME14 1JP
- Incorporated
- 16/07/1926
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £537.00K
Total Assets
2024: £846.51K
Total Liabilities
2024: £309.50K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED reported net assets of £423.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £555.12K and total liabilities of £132.09K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £846.51K in 2024 to £555.12K in 2025 (-34.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-39.2%
£913.49K in 2023 to £555.12K in 2025
Every measure that changed in GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 522.72K | 430.30K | 647.20K | 537.00K | 423.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 674.53K | 607.07K | 913.49K | 846.51K | 555.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 151.81K | 176.77K | – | 309.50K | 132.09K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED report in 2025?
GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED reported net assets of £423.04K for 2025. That compares with £537.00K in 2024, a change of -21.22%.
What total assets did GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED report in 2025?
GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED reported total assets of £555.12K for 2025. That compares with £846.51K in 2024, a change of -34.42%.
What total liabilities did GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED report in 2025?
GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £132.09K for 2025. That compares with £309.50K in 2024, a change of -57.32%.
How many people does GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED employ?
GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED's net assets fell by 34.6%, total assets fell by 39.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 19.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £647.20K to £423.04K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of GEORGE HUMPHREY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.