GEORGE STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC506173CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 13 Middlemuir Road, Kirkintilloch, Glasgow G66 4NA
- Incorporated
- 19/05/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £232.98K
Total Assets
2024: £0.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £334.29K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GEORGE STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £233.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £670.00 and cash in bank of £325.22K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £334.29K in 2024 to £325.22K in 2025 (-2.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GEORGE STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+26.9%
£256.28K in 2023 to £325.22K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
6 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
GEORGE STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GEORGE STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34,882.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 48,540.15%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GEORGE STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 282.41K | 246.04K | 205.11K | 232.98K | 233.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.18K | 1.38K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 670.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 405.92K | 330.23K | 256.28K | 334.29K | 325.22K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
GEORGE STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GEORGE STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GEORGE STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £233.71K for 2025. That compares with £232.98K in 2024, a change of 0.31%.
GEORGE STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £670.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
GEORGE STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £325.22K for 2025. That compares with £334.29K in 2024, a change of -2.71%.
GEORGE STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GEORGE STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.9%, cash in bank rose by 26.9% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £205.11K to £233.71K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.