GEOTECHNICAL TEST EQUIPMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12222953CopyCopy
- Industry
- Manufacture of equipment for concrete crushing and screening and roadworks (28.92/3 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 11 Proctor Rise, Grange Farm, Milton Keynes MK8 0PJ
- Incorporated
- 23/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £35.85K
Total Assets
2024: £326.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £250.13K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, GEOTECHNICAL TEST EQUIPMENT LTD reported net assets of £47.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £330.16K and total liabilities of £282.57K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £250.13K in 2024 to £282.57K in 2025 (12.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GEOTECHNICAL TEST EQUIPMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-36.2%
£74.55K in 2023 to £47.59K in 2025
GEOTECHNICAL TEST EQUIPMENT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GEOTECHNICAL TEST EQUIPMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.41%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.59%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GEOTECHNICAL TEST EQUIPMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 50.21K | 74.35K | 74.55K | 35.85K | 47.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 373.98K | 515.79K | 384.34K | 326.37K | 330.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 323.77K | 441.45K | 309.79K | 250.13K | 282.57K |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
GEOTECHNICAL TEST EQUIPMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GEOTECHNICAL TEST EQUIPMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GEOTECHNICAL TEST EQUIPMENT LTD reported net assets of £47.59K for 2025. That compares with £35.85K in 2024, a change of 32.76%.
GEOTECHNICAL TEST EQUIPMENT LTD reported total assets of £330.16K for 2025. That compares with £326.37K in 2024, a change of 1.16%.
GEOTECHNICAL TEST EQUIPMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £282.57K for 2025. That compares with £250.13K in 2024, a change of 12.97%.
GEOTECHNICAL TEST EQUIPMENT LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GEOTECHNICAL TEST EQUIPMENT LTD's net assets fell by 36.2%, total assets fell by 14.1%, total liabilities fell by 8.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 20.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £74.55K to £47.59K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.