GERRYMET LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01447410CopyCopy
- Registered office
- White Horse Farm, Penycaemawr, Usk NP15 1LX
- Incorporated
- 07/09/1979
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £300.00
Total Assets
2025: £300.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £282.50K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 1
In 2026, GERRYMET LIMITED reported net assets of £300.00. The same filing shows total assets of £300.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £282.50K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures GERRYMET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-97.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-89.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.9%
£383.54K in 2024 to £300.00 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for GERRYMET LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GERRYMET LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 112.88%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GERRYMET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 406.44K | 362.13K | 383.54K | 300.00 | 300.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 595.88K | 46.80K | 25.86K | 300.00 | 300.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 213.84K | 144.07K | 282.50K | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 189.44K | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 11 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
GERRYMET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GERRYMET LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
GERRYMET LIMITED reported net assets of £300.00 for 2026. That compares with £300.00 in 2025.
GERRYMET LIMITED reported total assets of £300.00 for 2026. That compares with £300.00 in 2025.
GERRYMET LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £282.50K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
GERRYMET LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 1 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, GERRYMET LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.9%, total assets fell by 98.8% and employee numbers fell by 91.7%. Net assets contracted at 97.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £383.54K to £300.00. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2024 to 1 in 2026 (-11).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.