Active

GHB LTD Financials

Company number
09514289Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 102 54-58 John Carter House. Kingsland Road, London E2 8DP
Incorporated
27/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£17.10K2023
53.58%vs 2022

2022: £11.13K

Cash in Bank

£4.17K2023
-56.55%vs 2022

2022: £9.60K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, GHB LTD reported net assets of £17.10K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.17K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £11.13K in 2022 to £17.10K in 2023 (53.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£17.10K2023
53.58%from £11.13K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures GHB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.74K2021£17.10K2023
+260%vs 2021

+89.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£18.35K2021£4.17K2023
-77.3%vs 2021

-52.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+260%

£4.74K in 2021 to £17.10K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-77.3%

£18.35K in 2021 to £4.17K in 2023

GHB LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GHB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£4.74K11.13K17.10K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£18.35K9.60K4.17K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

GHB LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GHB LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GHB LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did GHB LTD report in 2023?

toggle

GHB LTD reported net assets of £17.10K for 2023. That compares with £11.13K in 2022, a change of 53.58%.

What cash in bank did GHB LTD report in 2023?

toggle

GHB LTD reported cash in bank of £4.17K for 2023. That compares with £9.60K in 2022, a change of -56.55%.

How many people does GHB LTD employ?

toggle

GHB LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have GHB LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, GHB LTD's net assets rose by 260%, cash in bank fell by 77.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 89.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £4.74K to £17.10K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Which years of GHB LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.