GHQ SALON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12256206CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Elizabeth Court, Whimple Street, Plymouth, Devon PL1 2DH
- Incorporated
- 11/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-11.52K
Total Assets
2024: £13.82K
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.65K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, GHQ SALON LIMITED reported net assets of £-11.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.21K and cash in bank of £5.58K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £8.65K in 2024 to £5.58K in 2025 (-35.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GHQ SALON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-27.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-47.4%
£10.62K in 2023 to £5.58K in 2025
Every measure that changed in GHQ SALON LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GHQ SALON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -95.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 45.74%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GHQ SALON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.55K | -7.91K | -7.87K | -11.52K | -11.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 21.30K | 17.83K | 15.43K | 13.82K | 12.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 35.93K | 8.19K | 10.62K | 8.65K | 5.58K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
GHQ SALON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GHQ SALON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GHQ SALON LIMITED reported net assets of £-11.67K for 2025. That compares with £-11.52K in 2024, a change of -1.31%.
GHQ SALON LIMITED reported total assets of £12.21K for 2025. That compares with £13.82K in 2024, a change of -11.66%.
GHQ SALON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.58K for 2025. That compares with £8.65K in 2024, a change of -35.42%.
GHQ SALON LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GHQ SALON LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 47.4%, total assets fell by 20.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 27.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.62K to £5.58K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.