GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07364731Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ghyll Croft 4 Hallcroft Drive, Addingham, Ilkley, West Yorkshire LS29 0QN
- Incorporated
- 03/09/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £27.13M
Total Assets
2024: £30.42M
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.47M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.29M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £28.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £31.50M, cash in bank of £5.75M and total liabilities of £3.20M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £4.47M in 2024 to £5.75M in 2025 (28.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+19.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+43.3%
£4.01M in 2023 to £5.75M in 2025
Every measure that changed in GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.17%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 179.29%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 18.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.79M | 24.77M | 25.83M | 27.13M | 28.29M |
| Total Assets£ | 26.07M | – | 28.58M | 30.42M | 31.50M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.54M | 2.12M | 4.01M | 4.47M | 5.75M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.26M | – | 2.75M | 3.29M | 3.20M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £28.29M for 2025. That compares with £27.13M in 2024, a change of 4.29%.
What total assets did GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £31.50M for 2025. That compares with £30.42M in 2024, a change of 3.55%.
What cash in bank did GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £5.75M for 2025. That compares with £4.47M in 2024, a change of 28.55%.
How many people does GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD employ?
GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD's net assets rose by 9.5%, cash in bank rose by 43.3%, total assets rose by 10.2% and total liabilities rose by 16.4%. Net assets compounded at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.83M to £28.29M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of GHYLL ROYD PROPERTIES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.