GIBBONS LOGISTICS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03536617CopyCopy
- Registered office
- East Hornby Dock, Bootle, Liverpool, Merseyside L20 1BE
- Incorporated
- 27/03/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.62K
Total Liabilities
2024: £15.34K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, GIBBONS LOGISTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.15K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £61.57K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £100.62K in 2024 to £7.15K in 2025 (-92.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GIBBONS LOGISTICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-79.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+86.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+248%
£17.70K in 2023 to £61.57K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-95.9%
£172.37K in 2023 to £7.15K in 2025
GIBBONS LOGISTICS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GIBBONS LOGISTICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 313.04K | 306.67K | 172.37K | 100.62K | 7.15K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.46K | 19.13K | 17.70K | 15.34K | 61.57K |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
GIBBONS LOGISTICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GIBBONS LOGISTICS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GIBBONS LOGISTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.15K for 2025. That compares with £100.62K in 2024, a change of -92.90%.
GIBBONS LOGISTICS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £61.57K for 2025. That compares with £15.34K in 2024, a change of 301.51%.
GIBBONS LOGISTICS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GIBBONS LOGISTICS LIMITED's net assets fell by 95.9%, total liabilities rose by 248% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 79.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £172.37K to £7.15K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.