GIBBS SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04610355CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 125 Church Road, Redfield, Bristol BS5 9JR
- Incorporated
- 05/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-7.30K
Total Assets
2023: £118.96K
Total Liabilities
2023: £126.26K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, GIBBS SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £74.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.89K and total liabilities of £35.37K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £126.26K in 2023 to £35.37K in 2024 (-71.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GIBBS SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+22.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-48.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+49.9%
£73.30K in 2022 to £109.89K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-73.2%
£131.97K in 2022 to £35.37K in 2024
GIBBS SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GIBBS SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.81%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.19%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GIBBS SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -90.67K | -58.67K | -7.30K | 74.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 37.41K | 73.30K | 118.96K | 109.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 128.09K | 131.97K | 126.26K | 35.37K |
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
GIBBS SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GIBBS SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
GIBBS SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £74.52K for 2024. That compares with £-7.30K in 2023, a change of 1.12K%.
GIBBS SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £109.89K for 2024. That compares with £118.96K in 2023, a change of -7.62%.
GIBBS SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £35.37K for 2024. That compares with £126.26K in 2023, a change of -71.99%.
GIBBS SERVICES LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, GIBBS SERVICES LTD's total assets rose by 49.9%, total liabilities fell by 73.2% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 22.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £73.30K to £109.89K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.