GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10113769Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lambwood Heights, 244 Lambourne Road, Chigwell IG7 6HX
- Incorporated
- 08/04/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5,000 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-30.35M
Total Assets
2022: £25.35M
Total Liabilities
2022: £59.35M
Employees
2023: 5,000
In 2024, GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-37.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £26.61M and total liabilities of £66.80M. Reported headcount was 5,000 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £59.35M in 2022 to £66.80M in 2023 (12.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Every measure that changed in GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -114.04%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 251.04%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -17.83M | -24.16M | -30.35M | -37.40M |
| Total Assets£ | 25.05M | 25.35M | 26.61M | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 52.73M | 59.35M | 66.80M | – |
| Employees | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 |
GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED report in 2024?
GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-37.40M for 2024. That compares with £-30.35M in 2023, a change of -23.25%.
What total assets did GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED report in 2023?
GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED reported total assets of £26.61M for 2023. That compares with £25.35M in 2022, a change of 4.99%.
What total liabilities did GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED report in 2023?
GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £66.80M for 2023. That compares with £59.35M in 2022, a change of 12.55%.
How many people does GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED employ?
GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED reported 5,000 employees in 2024, compared with 5,000 in 2023.
How have GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5,000 in 2022 to 5,000 in 2024. GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.16M in 2022 against £-37.40M in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of GIBSON TOPCO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.