GIFFORD & HARDWICK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04382166CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 35 Finchwell Road, Handsworth, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S13 9AS
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £913.96K
Employees
2022: 7
In 2023, GIFFORD & HARDWICK LIMITED reported net assets of £970.79K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £913.96K in 2022 to £970.79K in 2023 (6.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures GIFFORD & HARDWICK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+14.3%
7 in 2021 to 8 in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for GIFFORD & HARDWICK LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GIFFORD & HARDWICK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 855.46K | 913.96K | 970.79K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 |
GIFFORD & HARDWICK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GIFFORD & HARDWICK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
GIFFORD & HARDWICK LIMITED reported net assets of £970.79K for 2023. That compares with £913.96K in 2022, a change of 6.22%.
GIFFORD & HARDWICK LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, GIFFORD & HARDWICK LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.5% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 6.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £855.46K to £970.79K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.