GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC418520Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2329 Paisley Road West, Glasgow G52 3QB
- Incorporated
- 05/03/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.19K
Total Assets
2024: £45.74K
Total Liabilities
2024: £37.55K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD reported net assets of £41.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £60.73K and total liabilities of £19.30K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £8.19K in 2024 to £41.43K in 2025 (405.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+255% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-35.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1163%
£3.28K in 2023 to £41.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-58.5%
£46.47K in 2023 to £19.30K in 2025
GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.22%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 31.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.15K | 3.68K | 3.28K | 8.19K | 41.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.38K | 34.41K | 49.75K | 45.74K | 60.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.06K | 29.56K | 46.47K | 37.55K | 19.30K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD report in 2025?
GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD reported net assets of £41.43K for 2025. That compares with £8.19K in 2024, a change of 405.71%.
What total assets did GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD report in 2025?
GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD reported total assets of £60.73K for 2025. That compares with £45.74K in 2024, a change of 32.76%.
What total liabilities did GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD report in 2025?
GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD reported total liabilities of £19.30K for 2025. That compares with £37.55K in 2024, a change of -48.61%.
How many people does GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD employ?
GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD's net assets rose by 1163%, total assets rose by 22.1%, total liabilities fell by 58.5% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 255% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.28K to £41.43K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of GILBROT ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.