GILLANI NOOR MASJID Financials
- Company number
- 08079002CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Chaplin Road, Normacot, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire ST3 4QS
- Incorporated
- 22/05/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.66M
Total Assets
2024: £2.53M
Cash in Bank
2024: £146.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, GILLANI NOOR MASJID reported net assets of £2.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.39M, cash in bank of £170.90K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.53M in 2024 to £2.39M in 2025 (-5.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GILLANI NOOR MASJID filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+20.9%
£1.98M in 2023 to £2.39M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-13%
£196.43K in 2023 to £170.90K in 2025
GILLANI NOOR MASJID's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GILLANI NOOR MASJID's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 106.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.16%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GILLANI NOOR MASJID by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.54M | 2.68M | 2.16M | 2.66M | 2.55M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.27M | 2.07M | 1.98M | 2.53M | 2.39M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 279.98K | 609.55K | 196.43K | 146.25K | 170.90K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 14 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
GILLANI NOOR MASJID financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GILLANI NOOR MASJID covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GILLANI NOOR MASJID reported net assets of £2.55M for 2025. That compares with £2.66M in 2024, a change of -4.24%.
GILLANI NOOR MASJID reported total assets of £2.39M for 2025. That compares with £2.53M in 2024, a change of -5.50%.
GILLANI NOOR MASJID reported cash in bank of £170.90K for 2025. That compares with £146.25K in 2024, a change of 16.86%.
GILLANI NOOR MASJID reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GILLANI NOOR MASJID's net assets rose by 18.1%, cash in bank fell by 13%, total assets rose by 20.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.16M to £2.55M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.