GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05306388Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Lower Tweed Mill Shinners Bridge, Dartington, Totnes, Devon TQ9 6JB
- Incorporated
- 07/12/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £909.00
Total Assets
2025: £3.97K
Cash in Bank
2025: £97.24K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £359.00. The same filing shows total assets of £8.80K and cash in bank of £84.86K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £97.24K in 2025 to £84.86K in 2026 (-12.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-29.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-23.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+33.3%
£6.60K in 2024 to £8.80K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-50.3%
£723.00 in 2024 to £359.00 in 2026
GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.08%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 964.91%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 59.37K | 34.13K | 723.00 | 909.00 | 359.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 8.63K | 8.19K | 6.60K | 3.97K | 8.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 96.09K | 113.50K | 144.28K | 97.24K | 84.86K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2026?
GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £359.00 for 2026. That compares with £909.00 in 2025, a change of -60.51%.
What total assets did GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2026?
GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.80K for 2026. That compares with £3.97K in 2025, a change of 121.76%.
What cash in bank did GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2026?
GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £84.86K for 2026. That compares with £97.24K in 2025, a change of -12.73%.
How many people does GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED employ?
GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 50.3%, cash in bank fell by 41.2%, total assets rose by 33.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 29.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £723.00 to £359.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026.
Which years of GILLESPIE YUNNIE ARCHITECTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.