Active

GIN CLEAR SUBCO LTD Financials

Company number
04165309Copy
Copy
Registered office
317 Golden Hill Lane, Leyland PR25 2YJ
Incorporated
21/02/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£-271.63K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £51.86K

Total Assets

£528.37K2024
-17.85%vs 2023

2023: £643.21K

Cash in Bank

£18.002024
-99.98%vs 2023

2023: £86.78K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £476.51K

Employees

62026
-7vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2026, GIN CLEAR SUBCO LTD reported net assets of £-271.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £528.37K, cash in bank of £18.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £476.51K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-271.63K2026
Decreasedfrom £51.86K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GIN CLEAR SUBCO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.82%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
90.18%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GIN CLEAR SUBCO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242026
Net Assets£40.50K77.00K106.49K51.86K-271.63K
Total Assets£522.00K–643.21K528.37K–
Cash in Bank£81.69K25.05K86.78K18.00–
Total Liabilities£481.50K–536.72K476.51K0.00
Employees101212136

GIN CLEAR SUBCO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GIN CLEAR SUBCO LTD covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

GIN CLEAR SUBCO LTD reported net assets of £-271.63K for 2026. That compares with £51.86K in 2024.

GIN CLEAR SUBCO LTD reported total assets of £528.37K for 2024. That compares with £643.21K in 2023, a change of -17.85%.

GIN CLEAR SUBCO LTD reported cash in bank of £18.00 for 2024. That compares with £86.78K in 2023, a change of -99.98%.

GIN CLEAR SUBCO LTD reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 13 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.