Active

GINACO LTD Financials

Company number
10818492Copy
Copy
Registered office
153 South Ealing Road, London W5 4QP
Incorporated
14/06/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-65.65K2025
-13.19%vs 2024

2024: £-58.00K

Total Assets

£6.61K2025
-47.61%vs 2024

2024: £12.61K

Total Liabilities

£72.25K2025
2.33%vs 2024

2024: £70.61K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, GINACO LTD reported net assets of £-65.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.61K and total liabilities of £72.25K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-58.00K in 2024 to £-65.65K in 2025 (-13.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-65.65K2025
-13.19%from £-58.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GINACO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-54.52K2023£-65.65K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£12.56K2023£6.61K2025
-47.4%vs 2023

-27.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£67.08K2023£72.25K2025
+7.7%vs 2023

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+7.7%

£67.08K in 2023 to £72.25K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-47.4%

£12.56K in 2023 to £6.61K in 2025

GINACO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GINACO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-993.76%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1,093.76%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GINACO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-47.66K-50.28K-54.52K-58.00K-65.65K
Total Assets£19.80K16.35K12.56K12.61K6.61K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£67.45K66.63K67.08K70.61K72.25K
Employees55555

GINACO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GINACO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GINACO LTD reported net assets of £-65.65K for 2025. That compares with £-58.00K in 2024, a change of -13.19%.

GINACO LTD reported total assets of £6.61K for 2025. That compares with £12.61K in 2024, a change of -47.61%.

GINACO LTD reported total liabilities of £72.25K for 2025. That compares with £70.61K in 2024, a change of 2.33%.

GINACO LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GINACO LTD's total assets fell by 47.4%, total liabilities rose by 7.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 27.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.56K to £6.61K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.