Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister

GINGERMAN LIMITED

Active
  • Company number
    05398134Copy
    copy info iconCopy
  • Private limited company
  • Incorporated18/03/2005 · 21 years old
  • Licenced restaurants

Registry details

Reference data exactly as held at Companies House.

Copy registry details
Registered office
The Ginger Fox Muddleswood Road, Albourne, Hassocks, Westy Sussex BN6 9EA
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Accounts and confirmation statement

The two filings Companies House requires every year, and where each one stands against its deadline today.

Annual accounts

Total Exemption Full accounts

On schedule

28/02/2027Filing deadline

Next accounts made up to
31/05/2026
Last accounts made up to
31/05/2025

Confirmation statement

Confirms the registry record is up to date

Next statement date
19/03/2026
Last statement dated
31/05/2025

See the full filing history

Financial performance

The latest figures GINGERMAN LIMITED filed. Okredo holds filed accounts data for 2021–2025; the year-by-year record is on the financials page.

Net Assets

£1.76M2025
-9.41%vs 2024

2024: £1.95M

Total Assets

£5.50M2025
-6.36%vs 2024

2024: £5.87M

Cash in Bank

£140.36K2025
-76.73%vs 2024

2024: £603.29K

Total Liabilities

£3.74M2025
-4.84%vs 2024

2024: £3.93M

Employees

1122025
-11vs 2024

2024: 123

Of the 4 measures with an earlier filing to compare against, 4 fell. Cash in bank moved furthest, down 76.73% on 2024. See the full financial analysis for GINGERMAN LIMITED.

Employees

Headcount as reported to Companies House for 2021–2025.

1172021
1372022
1392023
1232024
1122025
YearEmployeesChange
2025112-11
2024123-16
2023139+2
2022137+20
2021117–

Reported employee count decreased from 117 in 2021 to 112 in 2025. See how headcount moved alongside the reported financials.

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Officers

4

Directors, secretaries and other appointed officers, with the period each has served.

PersonRolePeriodConnected companies
Director18/03/2005–Present0
Secretary18/03/2005–Present0
Director18/03/2005–Present0
Director06/06/2023–Present0

Persons with significant control

2

Individuals or entities with significant control over the company, as declared to Companies House.

PersonPeriodConnected companies
06/04/2016–Present0
06/04/2016–Present0

Similar companies

73 UK companies are similar to GINGERMAN LIMITED, sharing the same company status (Active), the same industry sector and activity group (Licenced restaurants) and a comparable number of employees. The 5 closest matches are shown below to help you compare competitors and industry peers.

73 UK companies share this business profileThe 5 above are the closest matches. See every UK company registered under Licenced restaurants.Browse the listing

About GINGERMAN LIMITED

A short description of the company, written from its Companies House record.

GINGERMAN LIMITED is a private limited company registered in the United Kingdom, based in The Ginger Fox Muddleswood Road, Albourne, Hassocks, Westy Sussex BN6 9EA. Companies House classifies its business as Licenced restaurants. It has been on the register for 21 years 6 months.

The register currently records it as active. Its 2025 accounts report net assets of £1.76M and 112 employees.

GINGERMAN LIMITED: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own registry record and filed figures.

What does GINGERMAN LIMITED do?

toggle

Companies House records GINGERMAN LIMITED under one registered business activity: Licenced restaurants (56.10/1 - SIC 2007).

Is GINGERMAN LIMITED still active?

toggle

GINGERMAN LIMITED is recorded as active on the Companies House register, and has been on it since 18/03/2005.

What are GINGERMAN LIMITED's latest reported financials?

toggle

The most recent accounts Okredo holds cover 2025 and report net assets of £1.76M, total assets of £5.50M, cash in bank of £140.36K and total liabilities of £3.74M.

When are GINGERMAN LIMITED's next filings due?

toggle

On the current registry record, accounts are due by 28/02/2027.

Who runs GINGERMAN LIMITED?

toggle

Companies House lists 4 officers and 2 people with significant control.