Active

GIPA CAPITAL LTD Financials

Company number
09947180Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ
Incorporated
12/01/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£232.54K2025
64.25%vs 2024

2024: £141.58K

Total Assets

£468.58K2025
31.99%vs 2024

2024: £355.03K

Cash in Bank

£422.35K2025
44.44%vs 2024

2024: £292.41K

Total Liabilities

£236.04K2025
10.58%vs 2024

2024: £213.45K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, GIPA CAPITAL LTD reported net assets of £232.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £468.58K, cash in bank of £422.35K and total liabilities of £236.04K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £292.41K in 2024 to £422.35K in 2025 (44.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£232.54K2025
64.25%from £141.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GIPA CAPITAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£76.62K2023£232.54K2025
+204%vs 2023

+74.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£178.83K2023£422.35K2025
+136%vs 2023

+53.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£214.36K2023£468.58K2025
+119%vs 2023

+47.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£137.74K2023£236.04K2025
+71.4%vs 2023

+30.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

17202302025
-100%vs 2023-17

Biggest increase

Net Assets+204%

£76.62K in 2023 to £232.54K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

17 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

GIPA CAPITAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GIPA CAPITAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.63%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
50.37%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
178.93%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
90.13%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GIPA CAPITAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£35.32K66.54K76.62K141.58K232.54K
Total Assets£124.62K214.29K214.36K355.03K468.58K
Cash in Bank£105.44K173.36K178.83K292.41K422.35K
Total Liabilities£89.31K147.74K137.74K213.45K236.04K
Employees891700

GIPA CAPITAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GIPA CAPITAL LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GIPA CAPITAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GIPA CAPITAL LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GIPA CAPITAL LTD reported net assets of £232.54K for 2025. That compares with £141.58K in 2024, a change of 64.25%.

What total assets did GIPA CAPITAL LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GIPA CAPITAL LTD reported total assets of £468.58K for 2025. That compares with £355.03K in 2024, a change of 31.99%.

What cash in bank did GIPA CAPITAL LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GIPA CAPITAL LTD reported cash in bank of £422.35K for 2025. That compares with £292.41K in 2024, a change of 44.44%.

How many people does GIPA CAPITAL LTD employ?

toggle

GIPA CAPITAL LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have GIPA CAPITAL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GIPA CAPITAL LTD's net assets rose by 204%, cash in bank rose by 136%, total assets rose by 119% and total liabilities rose by 71.4%. Net assets compounded at 74.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £76.62K to £232.54K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-17).

Which years of GIPA CAPITAL LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.