Active

GIRLINGTON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION Financials

Company number
03988679Copy
Copy
Registered office
Girlington Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD8 9NN
Incorporated
09/05/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£625.63K2025
15.50%vs 2024

2024: £541.70K

Total Assets

£791.33K2025
28.22%vs 2024

2024: £617.19K

Total Liabilities

£165.70K2025
119.49%vs 2024

2024: £75.49K

Employees

142025
-1vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, GIRLINGTON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £625.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £791.33K and total liabilities of £165.70K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £617.19K in 2024 to £791.33K in 2025 (28.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£625.63K2025
15.50%from £541.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GIRLINGTON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£327.10K2023£625.63K2025
+91.3%vs 2023

+38.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£387.98K2023£791.33K2025
+104%vs 2023

+42.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£60.88K2023£165.70K2025
+172%vs 2023

+65% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023142025
+16.7%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+172%

£60.88K in 2023 to £165.70K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for GIRLINGTON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GIRLINGTON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
20.94%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GIRLINGTON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£214.50K239.04K327.10K541.70K625.63K
Total Assets£335.19K298.95K387.98K617.19K791.33K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£120.68K59.91K60.88K75.49K165.70K
Employees1010121514

GIRLINGTON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GIRLINGTON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GIRLINGTON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £625.63K for 2025. That compares with £541.70K in 2024, a change of 15.50%.

GIRLINGTON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported total assets of £791.33K for 2025. That compares with £617.19K in 2024, a change of 28.22%.

GIRLINGTON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported total liabilities of £165.70K for 2025. That compares with £75.49K in 2024, a change of 119.49%.

GIRLINGTON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GIRLINGTON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION's net assets rose by 91.3%, total assets rose by 104%, total liabilities rose by 172% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 38.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £327.10K to £625.63K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.