Active

GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
00925558Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Leman Street, London E1W 9US
Incorporated
05/01/1968

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£26.27M2025
0.59%vs 2024

2024: £26.12M

Total Assets

£12.34K2025
-8.43%vs 2024

2024: £13.48K

Cash in Bank

£100.20K2025
-3.90%vs 2024

2024: £104.26K

Total Liabilities

£5.09M2023
5.81%vs 2022

2022: £4.81M

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £26.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.34K, cash in bank of £100.20K and total liabilities of £5.09M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £4.81M in 2022 to £5.09M in 2023 (5.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£26.27M2025
0.59%from £26.12M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£25.86M2023£26.27M2025
+1.6%vs 2023

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.19M2023£100.20K2025
-91.6%vs 2023

-71% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£30.95M2023£12.34K2025
-100%vs 2023

-98% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1.6%

£25.86M in 2023 to £26.27M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-100%

£30.95M in 2023 to £12.34K in 2025

GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
212,844.21%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
16.43%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
23.40%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
811.70%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£23.65M25.83M25.86M26.12M26.27M
Total Assets£26.47M30.65M30.95M13.48K12.34K
Cash in Bank£278.26K947.09K1.19M104.26K100.20K
Total Liabilities£2.80M4.81M5.09M––
Employees76555

GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £26.27M for 2025. That compares with £26.12M in 2024, a change of 0.59%.

What total assets did GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £12.34K for 2025. That compares with £13.48K in 2024, a change of -8.43%.

What cash in bank did GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.20K for 2025. That compares with £104.26K in 2024, a change of -3.90%.

How many people does GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.6%, cash in bank fell by 91.6%, total assets fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.86M to £26.27M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of GITA PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.