Active

GIVEY LTD Financials

Company number
02891787Copy
Copy
Registered office
2nd Floor Heathmans House, 19 Heathmans Road, London SW6 4TJ
Incorporated
26/01/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-514.66K2024
-6.59%vs 2023

2023: £-482.85K

Total Assets

£4.90K2024
-8.67%vs 2023

2023: £5.36K

Total Liabilities

£519.55K2024
6.42%vs 2023

2023: £488.21K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, GIVEY LTD reported net assets of £-514.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.90K and total liabilities of £519.55K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-482.85K in 2023 to £-514.66K in 2024 (-6.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-514.66K2024
-6.59%from £-482.85K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GIVEY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£471.50K2022£-514.66K2024
-209%vs 2022

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-209%

£471.50K in 2022 to £-514.66K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for GIVEY LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GIVEY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-10,505.31%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
10,605.31%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GIVEY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-450.28K471.50K-482.85K-514.66K
Total Assets£19.74K–5.36K4.90K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£470.02K–488.21K519.55K
Employees1433

GIVEY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GIVEY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

GIVEY LTD reported net assets of £-514.66K for 2024. That compares with £-482.85K in 2023, a change of -6.59%.

GIVEY LTD reported total assets of £4.90K for 2024. That compares with £5.36K in 2023, a change of -8.67%.

GIVEY LTD reported total liabilities of £519.55K for 2024. That compares with £488.21K in 2023, a change of 6.42%.

GIVEY LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, GIVEY LTD's net assets fell by 209% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 209% from £471.50K to £-514.66K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.