GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC249169Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bank House, 7 Bridge Street, Ballater, Aberdeenshire AB35 5QP
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.31K
Total Assets
2023: £12.22K
Total Liabilities
2023: £6.92K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED reported net assets of £14.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.47K and total liabilities of £-12.09K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £6.92K in 2023 to £-12.09K in 2024 (-274.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+61.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-54.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+160%
£5.60K in 2022 to £14.57K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-291%
£6.33K in 2022 to £-12.09K in 2024
GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 590.75%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -490.11%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.81K | 5.60K | 5.31K | 14.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 11.72K | 11.93K | 12.22K | 2.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.92K | 6.33K | 6.92K | -12.09K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED report in 2024?
GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED reported net assets of £14.57K for 2024. That compares with £5.31K in 2023, a change of 174.14%.
What total assets did GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED report in 2024?
GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.47K for 2024. That compares with £12.22K in 2023, a change of -79.82%.
What total liabilities did GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED report in 2024?
GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-12.09K for 2024. That compares with £6.92K in 2023, a change of -274.65%.
How many people does GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED employ?
GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED's net assets rose by 160%, total assets fell by 79.3%, total liabilities fell by 291% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 61.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.60K to £14.57K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of GJB ACCOUNTANCY (BALLATER) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.