GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 05453998Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 92 Friern Gardens, Wickford, Essex SS12 0HD
- Incorporated
- 17/05/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.04M
Total Assets
2024: £1.15M
Total Liabilities
2024: £108.36K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.19M and total liabilities of £77.74K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.04M in 2024 to £1.11M in 2025 (6.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+14.6%
£966.92K in 2023 to £1.11M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-0.7%
£78.25K in 2023 to £77.74K in 2025
GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.44%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 833.97K | 888.67K | 966.92K | 1.04M | 1.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 924.93K | 950.27K | 1.05M | 1.15M | 1.19M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 90.96K | 61.59K | 78.25K | 108.36K | 77.74K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. report in 2025?
GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. reported net assets of £1.11M for 2025. That compares with £1.04M in 2024, a change of 6.27%.
What total assets did GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. report in 2025?
GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. reported total assets of £1.19M for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of 3.02%.
What total liabilities did GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. report in 2025?
GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. reported total liabilities of £77.74K for 2025. That compares with £108.36K in 2024, a change of -28.25%.
How many people does GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. employ?
GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD.'s net assets rose by 14.6%, total assets rose by 13.4%, total liabilities fell by 0.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £966.92K to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Which years of GKA ACCOUNTANTS LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.