GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13166008Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 106 Elkington Street, Aston, Birmingham B6 4SL
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 48 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £10.00K
Total Assets
2023: £10.00K
Cash in Bank
2023: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 48
In 2024, GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED reported net assets of £19.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.52M, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 48 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £10.00K in 2023 to £1.52M in 2024 (15.09K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+38.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1133% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+15091%
£10.00K in 2022 to £1.52M in 2024
Every measure that changed in GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.27%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 0.01%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.00K | 10.00K | 10.00K | 19.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.00K | 10.00K | 10.00K | 1.52M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 38 | 37 | 48 | 48 |
GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED report in 2024?
GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED reported net assets of £19.24K for 2024. That compares with £10.00K in 2023, a change of 92.38%.
What total assets did GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED report in 2024?
GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.52M for 2024. That compares with £10.00K in 2023, a change of 15.09K%.
What cash in bank did GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED report in 2024?
GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.
How many people does GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED employ?
GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED reported 48 employees in 2024, compared with 48 in 2023.
How have GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 92.4%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets rose by 15091% and employee numbers rose by 29.7%. Net assets compounded at 38.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.00K to £19.24K. Reported headcount went from 37 in 2022 to 48 in 2024 (+11).
Which years of GKA GRANDSONS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.