Active

GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
07983313Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
45 Manley Road, Manchester M16 8HP
Incorporated
09/03/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.33K2025
47.09%vs 2024

2024: £3.63K

Total Assets

£380.75K2025
6.25%vs 2024

2024: £358.34K

Cash in Bank

£3.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£215.97K2025
1.22K%vs 2024

2024: £-19.26K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £5.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £380.75K, cash in bank of £3.00 and total liabilities of £215.97K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-19.26K in 2024 to £215.97K in 2025 (1.22K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.33K2025
47.09%from £3.63K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.92K2023£5.33K2025
+178%vs 2023

+66.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£220.89K2023£380.75K2025
+72.4%vs 2023

+31.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£100.51K2023£215.97K2025
+115%vs 2023

+46.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+178%

£1.92K in 2023 to £5.33K in 2025

Every measure that changed in GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.40%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
56.72%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to total assets
100.00%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.00100.001.92K3.63K5.33K
Total Assets£3.00300.00220.89K358.34K380.75K
Cash in Bank£3.00––––
Total Liabilities£0.00200.00100.51K-19.26K215.97K
Employees03333

GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £5.33K for 2025. That compares with £3.63K in 2024, a change of 47.09%.

What total assets did GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £380.75K for 2025. That compares with £358.34K in 2024, a change of 6.25%.

What cash in bank did GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 178%, total assets rose by 72.4%, total liabilities rose by 115% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 66.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.92K to £5.33K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of GKG PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.