GKH HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03958041CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Fm House Bentley Wood Way, Network 65 Business Park, Burnley, Lancashire BB11 5ST
- Incorporated
- 28/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £2.60M
Total Assets
2022: £3.13M
Cash in Bank
2022: £174.00K
Employees
2022: 8
In 2023, GKH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.14M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.24M and cash in bank of £1.45M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £2.60M in 2022 to £5.14M in 2023 (98.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures GKH HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+98.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+544% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+77.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+4043%
£35.00K in 2021 to £1.45M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-75%
12 in 2021 to 3 in 2023
GKH HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GKH HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.07%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 27.66%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GKH HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.31M | 2.60M | 5.14M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.67M | 3.13M | 5.24M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 35.00K | 174.00K | 1.45M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 12 | 8 | 3 |
GKH HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GKH HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
GKH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.14M for 2023. That compares with £2.60M in 2022, a change of 98.07%.
GKH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.24M for 2023. That compares with £3.13M in 2022, a change of 67.29%.
GKH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.45M for 2023. That compares with £174.00K in 2022, a change of 733.33%.
GKH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, GKH HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 293%, cash in bank rose by 4043%, total assets rose by 214% and employee numbers fell by 75%. Net assets compounded at 98.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.31M to £5.14M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.