Active

GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC312351Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Count On You Ltd, 10c Ridge Way, Dunfermline, Fife KY11 9JN
Incorporated
22/11/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£677.47K2024
22.80%vs 2023

2023: £551.67K

Total Assets

£2.22M2024
31.91%vs 2023

2023: £1.68M

Cash in Bank

£921.22K2024
304.42%vs 2023

2023: £227.79K

Total Liabilities

£893.52K2024
112.05%vs 2023

2023: £421.37K

Employees

182024
0vs 2023

2023: 18

In 2024, GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED reported net assets of £677.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.22M, cash in bank of £921.22K and total liabilities of £893.52K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £227.79K in 2023 to £921.22K in 2024 (304.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£677.47K2024
22.80%from £551.67K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£436.14K2022£677.47K2024
+55.3%vs 2022

+24.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£153.08K2022£921.22K2024
+502%vs 2022

+145% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.54M2022£2.22M2024
+44.4%vs 2022

+20.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£426.14K2022£893.52K2024
+110%vs 2022

+44.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152022182024
+20%vs 2022+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+502%

£153.08K in 2022 to £921.22K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.56%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
40.31%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
103.10%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
41.56%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£290.39K436.14K551.67K677.47K
Total Assets£1.09M1.54M1.68M2.22M
Cash in Bank£207.78K153.08K227.79K921.22K
Total Liabilities£364.39K426.14K421.37K893.52K
Employees15151818

GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED reported net assets of £677.47K for 2024. That compares with £551.67K in 2023, a change of 22.80%.

What total assets did GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.22M for 2024. That compares with £1.68M in 2023, a change of 31.91%.

What cash in bank did GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £921.22K for 2024. That compares with £227.79K in 2023, a change of 304.42%.

How many people does GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED employ?

toggle

GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.

How have GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED's net assets rose by 55.3%, cash in bank rose by 502%, total assets rose by 44.4% and total liabilities rose by 110%. Net assets compounded at 24.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £436.14K to £677.47K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 18 in 2024 (+3).

Which years of GLADSTONE INNS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.