Active

GLAISTERS FARMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC176522Copy
Copy
Registered office
Congeith Farm, Kirkgunzeon, By Dumfries DG2 8JT
Incorporated
18/06/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.55M2024
9.36%vs 2023

2023: £2.33M

Total Assets

£1.86M2024
10.55%vs 2023

2023: £1.68M

Cash in Bank

£555.19K2024
-5.27%vs 2023

2023: £586.05K

Total Liabilities

£135.36K2021
First reported year

Employees

242024
-8vs 2023

2023: 32

In 2024, GLAISTERS FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.86M, cash in bank of £555.19K and total liabilities of £135.36K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.33M in 2023 to £2.55M in 2024 (9.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.55M2024
9.36%from £2.33M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GLAISTERS FARMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
137.33%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.17%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
190.05%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
29.88%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLAISTERS FARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£2.14M2.33M2.55M
Total Assets£3.24M1.68M1.86M
Cash in Bank£257.25K586.05K555.19K
Total Liabilities£135.36K––
Employees213224

GLAISTERS FARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLAISTERS FARMS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

GLAISTERS FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.55M for 2024. That compares with £2.33M in 2023, a change of 9.36%.

GLAISTERS FARMS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.86M for 2024. That compares with £1.68M in 2023, a change of 10.55%.

GLAISTERS FARMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £555.19K for 2024. That compares with £586.05K in 2023, a change of -5.27%.

GLAISTERS FARMS LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2024, compared with 32 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.