GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC391684Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 134 Douglas Street, Rothesay House, Glasgow G2 4HF
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £62.01K
Total Assets
2025: £134.48K
Total Liabilities
2025: £72.47K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £47.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £97.57K and total liabilities of £50.29K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £134.48K in 2025 to £97.57K in 2026 (-27.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-30.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-24.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2024 to 6 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-51.9%
£98.33K in 2024 to £47.28K in 2026
GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.46%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.54%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 55.45K | 94.47K | 98.33K | 62.01K | 47.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 153.34K | 183.94K | 173.16K | 134.48K | 97.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 97.90K | 89.47K | 74.83K | 72.47K | 50.29K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2026?
GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £47.28K for 2026. That compares with £62.01K in 2025, a change of -23.74%.
What total assets did GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2026?
GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £97.57K for 2026. That compares with £134.48K in 2025, a change of -27.45%.
What total liabilities did GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2026?
GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £50.29K for 2026. That compares with £72.47K in 2025, a change of -30.61%.
How many people does GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED employ?
GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 51.9%, total assets fell by 43.7%, total liabilities fell by 32.8% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 30.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £98.33K to £47.28K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (+1).
Which years of GLASGOW COGNITIVE THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.