Active

GLASGOW HUTCHESONS' ALOYSIANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC537932Copy
Copy
Registered office
86 Braidholm Road, Giffnock, Glasgow G46 6EB
Incorporated
14/06/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£178.52K2025
26.46%vs 2024

2024: £141.17K

Total Assets

£215.01K2025
11.13%vs 2024

2024: £193.47K

Total Liabilities

£36.50K2025
-30.23%vs 2024

2024: £52.31K

Employees

122025
+2vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, GLASGOW HUTCHESONS' ALOYSIANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £178.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £215.01K and total liabilities of £36.50K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £141.17K in 2024 to £178.52K in 2025 (26.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£178.52K2025
26.46%from £141.17K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GLASGOW HUTCHESONS' ALOYSIANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£179.55K2023£178.52K2025
-0.6%vs 2023

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£213.27K2023£215.01K2025
+0.8%vs 2023

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£33.72K2023£36.50K2025
+8.2%vs 2023

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023122025
+20%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

10 in 2023 to 12 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-0.6%

£179.55K in 2023 to £178.52K in 2025

GLASGOW HUTCHESONS' ALOYSIANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GLASGOW HUTCHESONS' ALOYSIANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
83.03%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
16.97%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLASGOW HUTCHESONS' ALOYSIANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£173.25K211.79K179.55K141.17K178.52K
Total Assets£221.50K273.71K213.27K193.47K215.01K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£48.25K61.92K33.72K52.31K36.50K
Employees1210101012

GLASGOW HUTCHESONS' ALOYSIANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLASGOW HUTCHESONS' ALOYSIANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GLASGOW HUTCHESONS' ALOYSIANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £178.52K for 2025. That compares with £141.17K in 2024, a change of 26.46%.

GLASGOW HUTCHESONS' ALOYSIANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £215.01K for 2025. That compares with £193.47K in 2024, a change of 11.13%.

GLASGOW HUTCHESONS' ALOYSIANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £36.50K for 2025. That compares with £52.31K in 2024, a change of -30.23%.

GLASGOW HUTCHESONS' ALOYSIANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GLASGOW HUTCHESONS' ALOYSIANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.6%, total assets rose by 0.8%, total liabilities rose by 8.2% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £179.55K to £178.52K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.