Active

GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED Financials

Company number
10507696Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
164 Field End Road, Pinner HA5 1RH
Incorporated
02/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
32 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£188.09K2026
134.88%vs 2025

2025: £80.08K

Total Assets

£849.78K2026
22.75%vs 2025

2025: £692.29K

Cash in Bank

£69.40K2026
-9.05%vs 2025

2025: £76.31K

Total Liabilities

£276.97K2026
-10.41%vs 2025

2025: £309.14K

Employees

322026
+7vs 2025

2025: 25

In 2026, GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED reported net assets of £188.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £849.78K, cash in bank of £69.40K and total liabilities of £276.97K. Reported headcount was 32 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £692.29K in 2025 to £849.78K in 2026 (22.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£188.09K2026
134.88%from £80.08K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£34.56K2024£188.09K2026
+444%vs 2024

+133% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£73.32K2024£69.40K2026
-5.3%vs 2024

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£311.67K2024£849.78K2026
+173%vs 2024

+65.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£277.11K2024£276.97K2026
-<0.1%vs 2024

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252024322026
+28%vs 2024+7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+444%

£34.56K in 2024 to £188.09K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-5.3%

£73.32K in 2024 to £69.40K in 2026

GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.13%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
32.59%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
25.06%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.17%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-7.02K8.32K34.56K80.08K188.09K
Total Assets£320.65K360.87K311.67K692.29K849.78K
Cash in Bank£134.39K108.01K73.32K76.31K69.40K
Total Liabilities£327.67K352.56K277.11K309.14K276.97K
Employees2825252532

GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED reported net assets of £188.09K for 2026. That compares with £80.08K in 2025, a change of 134.88%.

What total assets did GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED reported total assets of £849.78K for 2026. That compares with £692.29K in 2025, a change of 22.75%.

What cash in bank did GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £69.40K for 2026. That compares with £76.31K in 2025, a change of -9.05%.

How many people does GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED employ?

toggle

GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED reported 32 employees in 2026, compared with 25 in 2025.

How have GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED's net assets rose by 444%, cash in bank fell by 5.3%, total assets rose by 173% and total liabilities fell by <0.1%. Net assets compounded at 133% a year across the two years to 2026, from £34.56K to £188.09K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2024 to 32 in 2026 (+7).

Which years of GLASSHOUSE 2016 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.