Active

GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED Financials

Company number
06288016Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 14 37-42 Charlotte Road, London EC2A 3PG
Incorporated
20/06/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.84M2024
0.13%vs 2023

2023: £3.84M

Total Liabilities

£699.90K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £699.90K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED reported net assets of £3.84M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £699.90K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £3.84M in 2023 to £3.84M in 2024 (0.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.84M2024
0.13%from £3.84M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.70M2022£3.84M2024
-32.5%vs 2022

-17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.26M2022£699.90K2024
-44.3%vs 2022

-25.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-44.3%

£1.26M in 2022 to £699.90K in 2024

Every measure that changed in GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£6.00M5.70M3.84M3.84M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£954.67K1.26M699.90K699.90K
Employees2333

GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED reported net assets of £3.84M for 2024. That compares with £3.84M in 2023, a change of 0.13%.

What total liabilities did GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £699.90K for 2024. That compares with £699.90K in 2023.

How many people does GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED employ?

toggle

GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED's net assets fell by 32.5%, total liabilities fell by 44.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 17.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.70M to £3.84M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of GLASSHOUSE 5 & 6 HOXTON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.