Active

GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD Financials

Company number
10669274Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Half Moon Glasshouse Lane, Kirdford, Billingshurst RH14 0LT
Incorporated
14/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-13.90K2025
-589.93%vs 2024

2024: £-2.02K

Total Assets

£210.45K2025
9.54%vs 2024

2024: £192.13K

Total Liabilities

£224.35K2025
15.56%vs 2024

2024: £194.15K

Employees

12025
-10vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD reported net assets of £-13.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £210.45K and total liabilities of £224.35K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £194.15K in 2024 to £224.35K in 2025 (15.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-13.90K2025
-589.93%from £-2.02K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-173.43K2023£-13.90K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£212.25K2023£210.45K2025
-0.8%vs 2023

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202312025
-83.3%vs 2023-5

Biggest decrease

Employees-83.3%

6 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-6.61%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
106.61%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-207.81K-161.26K-173.43K-2.02K-13.90K
Total Assets£232.72K235.51K212.25K192.13K210.45K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£440.53K396.77K–194.15K224.35K
Employees556111

GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD reported net assets of £-13.90K for 2025. That compares with £-2.02K in 2024, a change of -589.93%.

What total assets did GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD reported total assets of £210.45K for 2025. That compares with £192.13K in 2024, a change of 9.54%.

What total liabilities did GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £224.35K for 2025. That compares with £194.15K in 2024, a change of 15.56%.

How many people does GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD employ?

toggle

GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

How have GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD's total assets fell by 0.8% and employee numbers fell by 83.3%. Total assets contracted at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £212.25K to £210.45K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of GLASSHOUSE OPERATIONS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.