Active

GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03727558Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 14 37-42 Charlotte Road, London EC2A 3PG
Incorporated
08/03/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.14M2024
1.27%vs 2023

2023: £3.10M

Total Liabilities

£3.25M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £3.25M

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.14M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £3.25M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £3.10M in 2023 to £3.14M in 2024 (1.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.14M2024
1.27%from £3.10M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.25M2022£3.14M2024
-56.7%vs 2022

-34.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.64M2022£3.25M2024
-29.9%vs 2022

-16.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-56.7%

£7.25M in 2022 to £3.14M in 2024

Every measure that changed in GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£8.63M7.25M3.10M3.14M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£3.52M4.64M3.25M3.25M
Employees2333

GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.14M for 2024. That compares with £3.10M in 2023, a change of 1.27%.

What total liabilities did GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.25M for 2024. That compares with £3.25M in 2023.

How many people does GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED employ?

toggle

GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED's net assets fell by 56.7%, total liabilities fell by 29.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 34.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £7.25M to £3.14M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of GLASSHOUSE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.