Active

GLASSMOON LTD Financials

Company number
04476870Copy
Copy
Registered office
Beech House, 23 Ladies Lane, Hindley, Wigan WN2 2QA
Incorporated
03/07/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£10.45K2023
44.78%vs 2022

2022: £7.22K

Cash in Bank

£29.55K2023
3.51%vs 2022

2022: £28.55K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, GLASSMOON LTD reported net assets of £10.45K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £29.55K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £7.22K in 2022 to £10.45K in 2023 (44.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.45K2023
44.78%from £7.22K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures GLASSMOON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.04K2021£10.45K2023
+73%vs 2021

+31.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£33.79K2021£29.55K2023
-12.5%vs 2021

-6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+73%

£6.04K in 2021 to £10.45K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-12.5%

£33.79K in 2021 to £29.55K in 2023

GLASSMOON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLASSMOON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£6.04K7.22K10.45K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£33.79K28.55K29.55K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

GLASSMOON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLASSMOON LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

GLASSMOON LTD reported net assets of £10.45K for 2023. That compares with £7.22K in 2022, a change of 44.78%.

GLASSMOON LTD reported cash in bank of £29.55K for 2023. That compares with £28.55K in 2022, a change of 3.51%.

GLASSMOON LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, GLASSMOON LTD's net assets rose by 73%, cash in bank fell by 12.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 31.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £6.04K to £10.45K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.