GLASU PWLLHELI CYF Financials
- Company number
- 09963967CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 19 Denbigh Street, Llanrwst LL26 0LL
- Incorporated
- 21/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £8.10K
Total Assets
2025: £24.34K
Total Liabilities
2025: £16.24K
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, GLASU PWLLHELI CYF reported net assets of £8.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.55K and total liabilities of £13.20K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £16.24K in 2025 to £13.20K in 2026 (-18.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures GLASU PWLLHELI CYF filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+196% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+778%
£952.00 in 2024 to £8.35K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-29.1%
£18.62K in 2024 to £13.20K in 2026
GLASU PWLLHELI CYF's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GLASU PWLLHELI CYF's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.76%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.24%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GLASU PWLLHELI CYF by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.85K | 37.06K | 952.00 | 8.10K | 8.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 83.14K | 62.43K | 19.57K | 24.34K | 21.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.30K | 25.37K | 18.62K | 16.24K | 13.20K |
| Employees | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
GLASU PWLLHELI CYF financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLASU PWLLHELI CYF covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
GLASU PWLLHELI CYF reported net assets of £8.35K for 2026. That compares with £8.10K in 2025, a change of 3.14%.
GLASU PWLLHELI CYF reported total assets of £21.55K for 2026. That compares with £24.34K in 2025, a change of -11.45%.
GLASU PWLLHELI CYF reported total liabilities of £13.20K for 2026. That compares with £16.24K in 2025, a change of -18.73%.
GLASU PWLLHELI CYF reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, GLASU PWLLHELI CYF's net assets rose by 778%, total assets rose by 10.1%, total liabilities fell by 29.1% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 196% a year across the two years to 2026, from £952.00 to £8.35K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.