Active

GLAZING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
05978752Copy
Copy
Registered office
Granville House, 2 Tettenhall Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV1 4SB
Incorporated
26/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.26M2025
-2.03%vs 2024

2024: £1.29M

Total Assets

£6.42M2025
28.63%vs 2024

2024: £4.99M

Cash in Bank

£655.95K2025
-32.06%vs 2024

2024: £965.54K

Total Liabilities

£2.89M2025
21.32%vs 2024

2024: £2.38M

Employees

232025
+2vs 2024

2024: 21

In 2025, GLAZING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.26M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.42M, cash in bank of £655.95K and total liabilities of £2.89M. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.99M in 2024 to £6.42M in 2025 (28.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.26M2025
-2.03%from £1.29M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GLAZING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.27M2023£1.26M2025
-1%vs 2023

-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£990.76K2023£655.95K2025
-33.8%vs 2023

-18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.32M2023£6.42M2025
+93.4%vs 2023

+39.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.62M2023£2.89M2025
+78.5%vs 2023

+33.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023232025
+43.8%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Total Assets+93.4%

£3.32M in 2023 to £6.42M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-33.8%

£990.76K in 2023 to £655.95K in 2025

GLAZING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GLAZING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.97%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
22.73%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.22%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLAZING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£744.26K789.24K1.27M1.29M1.26M
Total Assets£2.62M2.46M3.32M4.99M6.42M
Cash in Bank£1.01M675.96K990.76K965.54K655.95K
Total Liabilities£1.39M1.20M1.62M2.38M2.89M
Employees713162123

GLAZING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLAZING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GLAZING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.26M for 2025. That compares with £1.29M in 2024, a change of -2.03%.

GLAZING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £6.42M for 2025. That compares with £4.99M in 2024, a change of 28.63%.

GLAZING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £655.95K for 2025. That compares with £965.54K in 2024, a change of -32.06%.

GLAZING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GLAZING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 1%, cash in bank fell by 33.8%, total assets rose by 93.4% and total liabilities rose by 78.5%. Net assets contracted at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.27M to £1.26M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.