GLEN (HEATON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) Financials
- Company number
- 01341894CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11 The Glen, Heaton, Bolton BL1 5DB
- Incorporated
- 02/12/1977
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.79K
Cash in Bank
2024: £23.97K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GLEN (HEATON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £16.31K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £18.81K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £23.97K in 2024 to £18.81K in 2025 (-21.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GLEN (HEATON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+52% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+39.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+131%
£7.06K in 2023 to £16.31K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for GLEN (HEATON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GLEN (HEATON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.21K | 5.90K | 7.06K | 16.79K | 16.31K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 7.47K | 9.17K | 9.62K | 23.97K | 18.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
GLEN (HEATON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLEN (HEATON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GLEN (HEATON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £16.31K for 2025. That compares with £16.79K in 2024, a change of -2.81%.
GLEN (HEATON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported cash in bank of £18.81K for 2025. That compares with £23.97K in 2024, a change of -21.55%.
GLEN (HEATON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GLEN (HEATON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE)'s net assets rose by 131%, cash in bank rose by 95.5% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 52% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.06K to £16.31K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.