GLEN WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05057558CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 35 The Drive, North Shields, Tyne & Wear NE30 4JW
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £52.93K
Total Assets
2025: £101.49K
Total Liabilities
2025: £48.56K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, GLEN WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED reported net assets of £61.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £110.40K and total liabilities of £48.64K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £101.49K in 2025 to £110.40K in 2026 (8.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures GLEN WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2.6%
£60.22K in 2024 to £61.76K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
6 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
GLEN WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GLEN WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.94%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.06%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GLEN WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.64K | 45.20K | 60.22K | 52.93K | 61.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 103.47K | 98.73K | 115.39K | 101.49K | 110.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 78.83K | 53.53K | 55.17K | 48.56K | 48.64K |
| Employees | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
GLEN WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLEN WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
GLEN WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED reported net assets of £61.76K for 2026. That compares with £52.93K in 2025, a change of 16.69%.
GLEN WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED reported total assets of £110.40K for 2026. That compares with £101.49K in 2025, a change of 8.78%.
GLEN WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £48.64K for 2026. That compares with £48.56K in 2025, a change of 0.16%.
GLEN WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, GLEN WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.6%, total assets fell by 4.3%, total liabilities fell by 11.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £60.22K to £61.76K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.