Active

GLENDUN NURSING HOME LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI054516Copy
Copy
Registered office
67 Knocknacarry Road, Cushendun, Ballymena BT44 0NS
Incorporated
04/04/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
66 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£970.46K2023
0.13%vs 2022

2022: £969.22K

Employees

662023
0vs 2022

2022: 66

In 2023, GLENDUN NURSING HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £970.46K. Reported headcount was 66 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £969.22K in 2022 to £970.46K in 2023 (0.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£970.46K2023
0.13%from £969.22K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures GLENDUN NURSING HOME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£967.14K2021£970.46K2023
+0.3%vs 2021

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

772021662023
-14.3%vs 2021-11

Biggest increase

Net Assets+0.3%

£967.14K in 2021 to £970.46K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

77 in 2021 to 66 in 2023

GLENDUN NURSING HOME LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLENDUN NURSING HOME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£967.14K969.22K970.46K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees776666

GLENDUN NURSING HOME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLENDUN NURSING HOME LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

GLENDUN NURSING HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £970.46K for 2023. That compares with £969.22K in 2022, a change of 0.13%.

GLENDUN NURSING HOME LIMITED reported 66 employees in 2023, compared with 66 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, GLENDUN NURSING HOME LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.3% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £967.14K to £970.46K. Reported headcount went from 77 in 2021 to 66 in 2023 (-11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.