GLENORIE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02871378CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 19-21 Swan Street, West Malling, Kent ME19 6JU
- Incorporated
- 12/11/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2022: £-19.96K
Total Assets
2024: £7.71K
Cash in Bank
2023: £934.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £35.23K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2023, GLENORIE LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.92K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £51.50K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £35.23K in 2023 to £51.50K in 2024 (46.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GLENORIE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-61.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for GLENORIE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GLENORIE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -167.38%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 667.92%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GLENORIE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -21.25K | -19.96K | -22.06K | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 6.08K | 13.22K | 13.18K | 7.71K | 1.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 0.00 | 934.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.68K | 33.18K | 35.23K | 51.50K | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
GLENORIE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLENORIE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GLENORIE LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.06K for 2023. That compares with £-19.96K in 2022, a change of -10.52%.
GLENORIE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.92K for 2025. That compares with £7.71K in 2024, a change of -75.06%.
GLENORIE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £934.00 in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
GLENORIE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GLENORIE LIMITED's total assets fell by 85.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 61.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.18K to £1.92K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.